Conference rooms

Partials: ValidationResults

Reception room | R 102

Information

The reception room of the imperial prelate of Irsee is the only room in the building in which not only the iconographic programme of the former Benedictine abbey has been preserved, but also parts of the original equipment from the mid-18th century, with a tiled stove, a wall cupboard and door frames.

The room is outstanding for meetings and conferences in a sophisticated, intimate setting.

Data

Room no.: 102
Height: 3.9 m
Length: 7.7 m
Width: 5.7 m
Surface area: 44 qm
Capacity: max. 20 people
Location: 1st floor / west

back

Monastic buildings

RoomNo.Height (m)Length (m)Width (m)Surface area (qm)Capacity max.
Ballroom2286,720,39,9202200
Auditory1283,919,69,8193190
Kapitelsaal12498,57750
Recepition room1023,97,75,74420
Café Kunstsommer104,36,25,23312
Frank room0013,98,88,17020
Conference room213,99,59,18690
Conference room1263,4106,76835
Conference room2273,510,39,810190
Team and informal meetings1033,97,75,84518
Team and informal meetings
1133,97,25,74215
Team and informal meetings1163,86,65,93915
Team and informal meetings2143,37,85,94615

Artist's studios

RoomNo.Height (m)Length (m)Width (m)Surface area (qm)Capacity max.
Artist's workshop or Conference room4234,113,55,47330
Group or seminar room3252,88,44,84010
Workrooms
Top