Conference rooms

Partials: ValidationResults

Café Kunstsommer | R 10

Information

The newly designed Café Kunstsommer offers you the chance to enjoy fine coffee specialities and read the regional and cross-regional press during your stay at Irsee Abbey. In addition, an internet-capable laptop is available free of charge.

The rear area of the room houses a small, permanent exhibition providing information about the 800-year history of Irsee Abbey with selected exhibits in the sections “History”, “Cultural and Religious Life” and “Psychiatry”.

We are also happy to reserve the room for meetings in comfortable club armchairs or as a group room for creative work phases. The historic refectory table, selected artworks of a few masters of the Swabian art summer and the beacon item “mama cloud” stimulate the imagination and the senses.

Data

Room no.: 10
Height: 4.26 m
Length: 6.2 m
Width: 5.2 m
Surface area: 32.2 qm
Capacity: max. 12 people

Examples

back

Table

RoomNo.Height (m)Length (m)Width (m)Surface area (qm)Capacity max.
Ballroom2286,720,39,9202200
Auditory1283,919,69,8193190
Kapitelsaal12498,57750
Recepition room1023,97,75,74420
Café Kunstsommer104,36,25,23312
Frank room0013,98,88,17020
Conference room213,99,59,18690
Conference room1263,4106,76835
Conference room2273,510,39,810190
Team and informal meetings1033,97,75,84518
Team and informal meetings
1133,97,25,74215
Team and informal meetings1163,86,65,93915
Team and informal meetings2143,37,85,94615
RoomNo.Height (m)Length (m)Width (m)Surface area (qm)Capacity max.
Artist's workshop or Conference room4234,113,55,47330
Group or seminar room3252,88,44,84010
Workrooms
Top